December 2017 Schedule

« Previous Month's EventsNext Month's Events »
     
1
BasketballRogers 89-52
JV HockeyFremont Ross 11-0
HockeyBowling Green  5-2
2
Freshman Wrestling@ Andy Bates Freshman Invitational 9:30 a.m.
JV BasketballRogers 11:30 a.m.
Swimming/Diving@ NWOAC Relays noon
JV Hockey@ Sylvania Northview 2-1
Hockey@ Sylvania Northview 0-1
3
4
5
6
7
Swimming/Diving@ Wauseon 110-144
SJJ Coaches Show 7 p.m. Audio
8
Swimming/Diving@ Viking Invitational  6:15 p.m.
9
Swimming/Diving@ Viking Invitational  8 a.m.
JV Wrestling@ Whitmer JV Invitational 10 a.m.
Wrestling (Gold)SJJ Duals 10 a.m.
HockeySt. Ignatius 4-1
10
JV HockeyShaker Heights  2-0
11
12
Freshman Blue Basketball@ Fremont Ross 58-38
JV Basketball@ Fremont Ross 44-33
Basketball@ Fremont Ross 80-37
13
14
SJJ Coaches Show 7 p.m. Audio
15
JV HockeyHOF Tournament 
Wrestling (Gold)@ Fricker's Duals 1 p.m.
Hockey@ Padua Christmas Tournament (vs. Padua Franciscan) 4 p.m.
16
JV HockeyHOF Tournament 
Hockey@ Padua Christmas Tournament (vs. Holy Name) 7:40 a.m.
Wrestling (Gold)@ Fricker's Duals 10 a.m.
Swimming/Diving@ Sylvania Northview 11 a.m.
Hockey@ Padua Christmas Tournament (vs. University School) 5 p.m.
17
Hockey@ Padua Christmas Tournament (vs. TBD)
JV HockeyHOF Tournament
18
19
Freshman Blue BasketballLima Senior 4:30 p.m.
Swimming/Diving@ Oak Harbor 5 p.m.
JV BasketballLima Senior 6 p.m.
BasketballLima Senior 7:30 p.m. Tickets
20
Football Signing Day 10 a.m.
21
22
JV Wrestling@ Trojan JV Invitational 10 a.m.
Freshman Blue BasketballWhitmer 4:30 p.m.
JV BasketballWhitmer 6 p.m.
JV HockeySt. Francis 7:30 p.m.
BasketballWhitmer 7:30 p.m. Tickets
HockeySt. Francis 9 p.m.
23
JV Wrestling@ JV Catholic Cup 3 p.m.
Wrestling (Gold)@ Catholic Cup 3 p.m.
24
25
26
27
Basketball@ Torrey Pines Under Armour Holiday Classic (vs. Crossroads) 1:10 p.m.
Freshman Blue Basketball@ Cardinal Stritch 5 p.m.
JV Basketball@ Cardinal Stritch 6:30 p.m.
28
Basketball@ Torrey Pines Under Armour Holiday Classic
JV WrestlingSJJ JV Invitational 10 a.m.
Swimming/Diving@ Napoleon 5 p.m.
Hockey@ Scott Miller Invitational (vs. Midland) 8:15 p.m.
29
Hockey@ Scott Miller Invitational
Basketball@ Torrey Pines Under Armour Holiday Classic
Wrestling (Gold)Bill Urban Memorial Titan Invitational 9 a.m.
Freshman Blue Basketball@ St. Edward 1:30 p.m.
JV Basketball@ St. Edward 3 p.m.
30
Basketball@ Torrey Pines Under Armour Holiday Classic
Hockey@ Scott Miller Invitational
31
      
« Previous Month's EventsNext Month's Events »

St. John's Jesuit High SchoolThree Rivers Athletic ConferenceOhio High School Athletic AssociationATHLETICSITE.COM Partner

St. John's Jesuit High School & Academy | 5901 Airport Highway | Toledo, Ohio 43615 | Phone: 419.865.5743 | Fax: 419.867.9695